www.theokas-richner-gpp-tax-fraud.net
[…] Smoking Gun # 2

prop tax 2012 small image (2)

prop tax 2011 small image (2)

SO WHAT WAS THE LAW THAT WAS BROKEN, THE STATUTE THAT WAS VIOLATED OR THE RULES & REGULATIONS THAT WERE  BROKEN BY THE BOARD OF REVIEW, TO ARRIVE AT THE CONCLUSION THAT PROPERTY TAX FRAUD WAS COMMITTED BY THE BOARD OF REVIEW AND THEOKAS & RICHNER?

1) The well accepted and universally applied statutory law, Section 211.27 (1) of THE GENERAL PROPERTY TAX ACT of Michigan, was violated, and states in part:

A sale or other disposition by this state or an agency or political subdivision of this state, of land acquired for delinquent taxes ………… ………… ……….. ………. ……….. ………. is not controlling evidence of true cash value for assessment purposes.” 

2) Regulations to be followed by Boards of Review in their assessment activities are found in the Guide for Boards of Review as provided by the Michigan State Tax Commission.